A-SUN high quality non-pressure stainless steel solar water heaters from china manufacturer

A-SUN high quality non-pressure stainless steel solar water heaters from china manufacturer
A-SUN high quality non-pressure stainless steel solar water heaters from china manufacturerA-SUN high quality non-pressure stainless steel solar water heaters from china manufacturerA-SUN high quality non-pressure stainless steel solar water heaters from china manufacturerA-SUN high quality non-pressure stainless steel solar water heaters from china manufacturerA-SUN high quality non-pressure stainless steel solar water heaters from china manufacturer
CategoriesNon-pressure Solar Water Heater
AlbumView larger image
BrandA-sun & Xianke
ModelXKNP
Warranty time3
Deliver Time5-15 working days
BrandA-sun,OEM &ODM are acceptable
Life time15 years
MaterialZinc coating steel or Stainless steel
Capacity100 - 360 liter
Trade TermFOB,CNF &CIF
FOB portShanghai ,Ningbo
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, T/T
Download DOC
Update Time2019-03-25
Detail Information

Non-Pressure Solar water heater

 

 

 

Prouduct  Description


 

 Feature  1. the coating inside of the vacuum tube absorbs the solar energy.

 2. water inside of the vacuum tube is heated by the coating layer.

 3. the vacuum tubes insert into the non-pressure tank, so the hot water and cold water can circulate by themselves because of different density.

 4. non-pressure tank with PU layer keeps the water hot and store the water.

 5. open loop type, hot water is supplied to the shower room because of  water drop.

 6. easy to install and high heat transfer  rate over 95%.

 7. if add the feeder tank, it could load the water automatically and reduce the water pressure.

 8. it is also applied in the water supply system with big storage tank and widely used in Middle East,  South America. 

ModelNon-pressure solar water heater 
Size58*1800-10/12/15/18/20/24/30/36/40/50Tube
Capacity100/120/150/180/200/240/300/360/400/500L
Inner tank

SUS304-2B 0.40mm-0.5mm,applies tig welding, the most advanced technology from South Korea.Inner tank is

 produced with longitudinal welding,which anti-leakage and anti-rust for more using life 

Bath application2-10 people
Outer tankzinc steel painted plate or stainless steel plate ,anti-corrision and anti-oxidation
Insulation layerImported PU layer 50-55mm with computer foaming,with 24 hours ripening process,and heat insulation material ACIR
Structure

Upper air vent hole,side prepared hole,side temperature sensor hole,lower inlet,electrical heater hole,diameter 

of water tank is 460/470/480mm

Frame

Zinc steel painted plate with width 10cm and thickness1.5mm,or stainless steel with width 10cm and thicknes

s 1.2mm,angle 27/38/45,which defend against typhoon

Vacuum tubeThree target vacuum tube,with CU/SS-ALN coating film have high performance of absorb and low reflection ratio.
FastenerStainless steel screw
Silicon ringHigh polymer silicon rubber
Reflector0°/27°/38°/45°

Heating absorption

 temperature

50-99℃
Warranty3 years for water tank, 5 years for vacuum tube and frame, 1 year for electronic product and accessory

 

Product Detail


 

 

 

 

Production Step


 


 

Technical Advantage 


 


 

 Packing Detail

 



Model aperture area(M2)volume(L)Packing volume(M3)cross wet(KGS)container loading(set)
20GP40GP40HQ
XKNP58-1800-152.11500.56564498120
XKNP58-1800-182.511800.65674083103
XKNP58-1800-202.922000.7175357695
XKNP58-1800-243.332400.8389306279
XKNP58-1800-304.143001.02111255564
XKNP58-1800-365.043601.22130194353



Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service